Committee

Information | Committee

2017-2018

2016-2017

  • Huda Awan
    Chairpersion
  • Luke Topolski
    Secretary
  • Caoilte Bashford
    Treasurer
  • Mike Dolan
    Visual Communications Officer
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer
  • Cliodhna Ní Mheadhra
    Web Master and Social Media Manager
  • Caolfhionn Flanagan
    Travel Officer
  • Bogdan Hrechka
    Equipment Officer
  • Alice Quinn Banville
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Emmet Sheerin
    Darkroom Officer
  • Darragh Stewart
    Ordinary Committee Member
  • Lisa Murray
    Ordinary Committee Member

2015–2016

2014–2015

  • Andrew Murphy
    Chairperson
  • Huda Awan
    Treasurer
  • Grace Nuttall
    Public Relations Officer
  • Stephen Burke
    Secretary
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer
  • Aoife Reid
    Travel Officer
  • Gearóid Gibbs 
    Equipment Officer
  • Marina Pearl 
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Thasban Bhatt
    Darkroom Officer
  • Chandler Allen – OCM
  • Sergey Alifanov – OCM
  • James Dolan – OCM
  • Mike O’Hanrahan – OCM

2013–2014

  • Andrew Murphy
    Chairperson
  • Grace Healy
    Secretary
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer
  • Paddy Cremen
    Travel Officer
  • Gearóid Gibbs
    Treasurer
  • Dillon Sheehan
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Kelly Conlon
    Activites Officer
  • Thasban Bhatt
    Darkroom Officer
  • Peter Halpin
  • Brendan O’Nolan
  • Aoife Reid
  • Servesh Muralidharan

2012–2013

  • Cat Una O’Shea
    Chairperson
  • Andrew Murphy
    Secretary
  • Peter Halpin
    PRO/Webmaster
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer
  • David Byrne
    Travel Officer
  • Glen Rogers
    Treasurer
  • Joan Sommers Donnelly
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Aoife Nic Chraith 
    Darkroom Officer
  • Paddy Cremin
  • Caoilte Bashford
  • Servesh Muralidharan

2011–2012

  • Apoorv Vyas
    Chairperson
  • Cat O’Shea
    Secretary
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer, Darkroom Officer
  • Peter Halpin
    Webmaster
  • Andrew Murphy
    Travel Officer
  • Dominique Enligsh
    Treasurer
  • Paddy Cremin
  • Shane Carty

2010–2011

  • Jonelle Mannion
    Chairperson
  • Catherine Gaffney
    Secretary
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Treasurer, Class Officer, Darkroom Officer
  • Colin Couper
    Webmaster
  • Hannah-Clare Gordon
    Travel Officer
  • Sue Rainsford
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Peter Brown
  • David O’Dwyer
  • Joanne O’Leary
  • Conor Reid
  • Muiris Woulfe

2009–2010

  • Muiris Woulfe
    Chairperson, Webmaster
  • Hannah-Clare Gordon
    Secretary
  • Jason McCandless
    Treasurer
  • Peter Brown
    Workshop Officer
  • Sara Ceroni
    Overseas Officer, Italy
  • Colin Couper
    Equipment Officer
  • Felicity Crowe
    Darkroom Officer
  • Kate Jones
    Travel and Social Officer
  • Jonelle Mannion
    Exhibitions Officer
  • Gabriele Pierantoni
    Class Officer, Assistant Darkroom Officer
  • Sue Rainsford